Skip to content
SharpReviewHub

10 Best Fully Modular PSU in 2026

This guide compares the top ten fully modular power supply units for 2026, evaluating efficiency, noise, and reliability for modern gaming and workstation PCs.

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We may earn a commission when you buy through links on this page, at no additional cost to you. Read our affiliate disclosure.As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.Purchases through our links may earn us a commission, at no extra cost to you. Read our affiliate disclosure.
In this guide
  1. 01Top 3 picks
  2. 02Compare all 10
  3. 03In-depth reviews
  4. 04Buying guide
  5. 05Use and care
  6. 06Common questions
  7. 07Final verdict

Choosing a fully modular power supply is essential for clean cable management and efficient airflow in your PC build. These units allow you to connect only the cables you need, reducing clutter and improving cooling performance significantly.

We evaluated ten top-rated models based on efficiency certifications, noise levels, and compatibility with the latest ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1 standards. Our analysis focuses on reliability, build quality, and real-world performance for gamers and creators.

Each pick highlights unique strengths like silent operation or premium capacitors to help you find the right fit. Please note that availability and specific offers may change frequently, so verify details before making your final decision.

Top 3 Picks for Best Fully Modular PSU

Best Budget

Generic 850W Fully Modular Power Supply
Generic 850W Fully Modular Power Supply

4.6Editor score

80 Plus Gold certified efficiency
Native 12V-2×6 connector
140mm low-noise fan

Check price

Editor's Choice

CORSAIR RM850x ATX 3.1
CORSAIR RM850x ATX 3.1

4.7Editor score

Cybenetics Gold efficiency rating
Native 12V-2×6 connector
Embossed flexible cables

Check price

Best Premium

ASUS ROG Strix 1000W Platinum
ASUS ROG Strix 1000W Platinum

4.8Editor score

GaN MOSFET efficiency
GPU-First voltage stabilizer
0dB silent technology

Check price

Top 10 Best Fully Modular PSU in 2026 Compared

The following table provides a side-by-side comparison of all ten selected power supply units. Review key specifications like wattage, efficiency ratings, and unique features to quickly identify the model that best fits your system requirements.

ProductsSpecificationsEditor scorePrice
1MSI MAG A850GL PCIE5

Best Budget

MSI MAG A850GL PCIE5
850W Total Wattage
80 Plus Gold Certified
ATX 3.1 Ready
10 Year Warranty
4.5Editor score

Check price

2CORSAIR RM850e (2025)

Editor's Choice

CORSAIR RM850e (2025)
850W Total Wattage
ATX 3.1 Certified
120mm Rifle Fan
Modern Standby Ready
4.7Editor score

Check price

3CORSAIR RM850x ATX 3.1

Editor's Choice

CORSAIR RM850x ATX 3.1
850W Total Wattage
Cybenetics Gold Efficiency
Native 12V-2×6
Embossed Cables
4.7Editor score

Check price

4CORSAIR RM1000x ATX 3.1

CORSAIR RM1000x ATX 3.1
1000W Total Wattage
Cybenetics Gold Efficiency
Native 12V-2×6
Embossed Cables
4.5Editor score

Check price

5Thermaltake GF1 Fully Modular

Thermaltake GF1 Fully Modular
850W Total Wattage
80 Plus Gold Certified
Zero RPM Fan Mode
140mm Fluid Bearing
4.4Editor score

Check price

6be quiet! Pure Power 13 M

be quiet! Pure Power 13 M
1000W Total Wattage
Cybenetics Platinum Rating
Native 12V-2×6
Zero RPM Cooling
4.7Editor score

Check price

7Generic 850W Fully Modular

Generic 850W Fully Modular
850W Total Wattage
80 Plus Gold Certified
140mm FDB Fan
10 Year Warranty
4.6Editor score

Check price

8ASRock Steel Legend SL-850G

ASRock Steel Legend SL-850G
850W Total Wattage
Cybenetics Platinum Rating
Native 12V-2×6
135mm FDB Fan
4.5Editor score

Check price

9CORSAIR RM850e (2025) White

CORSAIR RM850e (2025) White
850W Total Wattage
ATX 3.1 Certified
120mm Rifle Fan
Modern Standby Ready
4.6Editor score

Check price

10ASUS ROG Strix 1000W Platinum

ASUS ROG Strix 1000W Platinum
1000W Total Wattage
80 Plus Platinum
GaN MOSFET Tech
10 Year Warranty
4.8Editor score

Check price

1. CORSAIR RM850x ATX 3.1 – Best Overall Fully Modular PSU

CORSAIR RM850x ATX 3.1 PCIe 5.1 Ready Fully Modular 850W Power Supply – Low-Noise, Cybenetics Gold Efficiency, Native 12V-2x6 Connector – Black4.7Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
CORSAIR RM850x ATX 3.1
850W Total Power Output
Cybenetics Gold Efficiency
Native 12V-2×6 Connector
Fully Modular Cable Design

This unit stands out as our top recommendation for builders seeking a balance of performance and reliability. It holds a strong 4.7-star rating from verified users who praise its consistent power delivery and modern features.

Pros

  • Excellent build quality
  • Silent operation at low load
  • Highly flexible cables
  • Supports latest GPU standards

Cons

  • Higher price than rivals
  • Larger physical footprint

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

The Cybenetics Gold certification ensures high efficiency while reducing heat output during extended gaming sessions. Native support for the 12V-2×6 connector means you can connect next-gen GPUs directly without risky adapters.

While the price is higher than budget options, the investment pays off in longevity and cable management ease. The embossed cables are incredibly flexible, making routing through tight cases much simpler than standard flat cables.

We recommend this power supply for enthusiasts building high-end workstations or gaming rigs. Its robust design and modern standards support make it a future-proof choice for demanding systems.

Future-Proof Connectivity

The native 12V-2×6 connector ensures direct compatibility with the latest graphics cards without requiring bulky adapters.

Superior Cable Management

Embossed cables with low-profile combs are ultra-flexible, allowing for cleaner builds with less effort.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

2. CORSAIR RM850e (2025) – Reliable Modern Power

CORSAIR RM850e (2025) ATX 3.1 PCIe 5.1 Ready 850W Power Supply – Black4.7Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
CORSAIR RM850e (2025)
850W Total Power Output
ATX 3.1 Certified
120mm Rifle Bearing Fan
105°C Capacitors

The RM850e offers a straightforward approach to modern power delivery with robust ATX 3.1 compliance. It carries a solid 4.7-star rating indicating satisfaction with its reliability and operational efficiency over time.

Pros

  • Strong ATX 3.1 compliance
  • Quiet fan curve optimization
  • Modern Standby compatible
  • Consistent performance

Cons

  • Fewer premium cable features
  • Basic aesthetic design

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

Its 120mm rifle bearing fan is designed to stay quiet even under full load conditions. This makes it an excellent choice for silent builds where noise levels are a primary concern for users.

The use of 105°C-rated capacitors adds a layer of thermal resilience against heat stress during intense usage. However, it lacks the premium cable flexibility found in higher-tier models from the same manufacturer.

Ideal for users who prioritize internal performance over external aesthetics, this unit delivers steady power. It is a great fit for mid-range gaming PCs that need modern GPU support without extra costs.

Quiet Operation

A specially calculated fan curve keeps noise levels low even when the system is under heavy gaming loads.

Modern Efficiency

Modern Standby compatibility ensures extremely fast wake-from-sleep times and better low-load efficiency for daily use.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

3. ASUS ROG Strix 1000W Platinum – Premium High-End Power

ASUS ROG Strix 1000W Platinum (Fully Modular Power Supply, 80 Plus Platinum Certified, ATX 3.1, Cybenetics Lambda A+, GaN MOSFET, GPU-First Intelligent Voltage Stabilizer, 10-Year Warranty)4.8Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
ASUS ROG Strix 1000W Platinum
1000W Total Power Output
80 Plus Platinum Certified
GaN MOSFET Technology
GPU-First Voltage Stabilizer

This flagship power supply combines top-tier efficiency with unique voltage stabilization technology for high-end systems. With a 4.8-star rating, it is highly regarded by enthusiasts who demand the absolute best in performance.

Pros

  • Highest efficiency rating
  • Patented GPU voltage stabilizer
  • Superior internal components
  • Excellent noise control

Cons

  • Highest price point
  • Large case clearance needed

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

The patented GPU-First voltage stabilizer enhances delivery by up to 45 percent for smoother gameplay. This feature ensures your graphics card receives steady power during demanding rendering or gaming workloads.

While the price is significantly higher than other units, the GaN MOSFET technology reduces internal heat and size. This allows for better airflow and cooler operation compared to standard designs in its class.

We recommend this model for professional creators and competitive gamers building top-of-the-line rigs. Its robust warranty and premium components justify the investment for those seeking maximum system stability.

Advanced Voltage Regulation

The GPU-First sensing system delivers smoother performance by stabilizing voltage specifically for the graphics card.

GaN Technology

Gallium Nitride MOSFETs offer superior efficiency and allow for a more organized internal layout for cooler operation.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

4. MSI MAG A850GL PCIE5 – Compact Gaming Performance

MSI MAG A850GL PCIE5, Fully Modular Compact Gaming 850W Power Supply, 80+ Gold, ATX 3.1 & PCIe 5.1 Ready, Native Dual-Color 12V-2x6 Cable, 10 Year Warranty4.5Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
MSI MAG A850GL PCIE5
850W Total Power Output
80 Plus Gold Certified
ATX 3.1 & PCIe 5.1 Ready
Dual-Color 12V-2×6 Cable

MSI delivers a compact option that supports the latest PCIe standards while maintaining a strong 4.5-star rating. This unit is designed specifically for gamers who need reliable power in tighter chassis environments without sacrificing performance.

Pros

  • Compact form factor
  • Native 12V-2×6 cable
  • Strong warranty support
  • Good for smaller cases

Cons

  • Limited to 850W output
  • Fewer cable options

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

The dual-color 12V-2×6 cable helps prevent connection errors during setup. This attention to detail ensures safer installation for users who might not be familiar with the new connector standards.

A ten-year warranty signals confidence in long-term reliability and operational consistency. However, users needing higher wattage for multi-GPU setups will need to look at 1000W options instead.

This power supply is a smart choice for mid-range gaming builds in small form factor cases. It balances size, modern features, and reliability effectively for typical gaming workloads.

Easy Connection

The native dual-color 12V-2×6 cable simplifies installation and ensures secure plug-in confirmation for new GPUs.

Compact Design

Its compact gaming design fits well in smaller cases while still delivering 850W of efficient power.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

5. be quiet! Pure Power 13 M – Silent Efficiency

be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 1000W Power Supply, 80+ Gold, Cybenetics Platinum4.7Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M
1000W Total Power Output
Cybenetics Platinum Rated
Zero RPM Fan Mode
Native 12V-2×6

True to its name, this power supply prioritizes silence with a 4.7-star rating from users seeking quiet environments. It delivers massive power handling capabilities while keeping noise levels impressively low even under heavy loads.

Pros

  • Exceptionally quiet operation
  • High Platinum efficiency
  • Zero RPM cooling mode
  • Strong GPU transient handling

Cons

  • Premium price for silence
  • Less flexible cables

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

The semi-passive zero-rpm cooling ensures the fan stays off during low-load scenarios like web browsing. This feature makes it perfect for home theater PCs or quiet office workstations that need power but not noise.

Cybenetics Platinum certification indicates high efficiency which helps reduce overall power costs and heat output. Users also appreciate the massive 12V rail which handles power excursions with ease for modern graphics cards.

We recommend this unit for silent builds where acoustics are a primary concern. Its robust transient handling ensures it can handle high-power spikes without issues during demanding gaming sessions.

Silent Mode

The fan turns off completely under low load so you enjoy silence during light tasks like web browsing or office work.

Transient Handling

Power excursions up to double the rated power are handled easily ensuring reliability with next-gen graphics cards.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

6. Generic 850W Fully Modular – Best Budget Pick

850W Fully Modular Power Supply, 80+ Gold Certified PSU | ATX 3.1 & PCIe 5.1 Ready | 12V-2x6 Connector | 140mm Low-Noise Fan | 105℃ Japanese Capacitors | Black PSU4.6Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
Generic 850W Fully Modular
850W Total Power Output
80 Plus Gold Certified
140mm FDB Fan
Japanese 105°C Capacitors

This unit offers a compelling value proposition with essential modern features at an accessible price point. It holds a strong 4.6-star rating indicating that users appreciate its performance and component quality for the cost.

Pros

  • Strong value proposition
  • Japanese capacitors included
  • Modern ATX 3.1 Ready
  • Large cooling fan

Cons

  • Basic build materials
  • Limited cable variety

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

The inclusion of Japanese 105°C capacitors suggests a focus on reliability that often costs more in competitors. This is a significant plus for budget builds where longevity is still a priority for careful shoppers.

Smart fan control ensures the unit stays silent during light usage while ramping up for cooling when needed. The dragon-pattern cables are stylish though they may not be as flexible as premium flat ribbon options.

We recommend this model for budget-conscious gamers who still want reliable ATX 3.1 support. It provides necessary modern connectivity without forcing you to spend on expensive premium features you might not need.

Quality Components

Japanese 105°C rated capacitors provide exceptional durability and stability at a competitive market price.

Silent Efficiency

Smart fan control auto-sleeps at low load to ensure silent usage while adjusting dynamically under high load.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

7. CORSAIR RM1000x ATX 3.1 – High Wattage Reliability

CORSAIR RM1000x ATX 3.1 PCIe 5.1 1000W Power Supply – Black4.5Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
CORSAIR RM1000x ATX 3.1
1000W Total Power Output
Cybenetics Gold Certified
Native 12V-2×6 Connector
Fully Modular Design

For those needing extra power headroom, this 1000W unit provides a robust solution with a 4.5-star rating. It is designed for systems with high-end components that require significant sustained electrical current during operation.

Pros

  • High power capacity
  • Consistent voltage delivery
  • Premium cable quality
  • Supports top-end GPUs

Cons

  • Overkill for mid-range builds
  • Higher cost than 850W

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

The native 12V-2×6 connector ensures direct compatibility with the latest graphics cards without adapter issues. This feature simplifies the build process and reduces potential points of failure for complex GPU configurations.

Cybenetics Gold certification guarantees efficient operation which helps reduce heat output in large cases. However, if your system only needs 850W you might find better value in smaller wattage options instead.

We recommend this power supply for professionals running heavy rendering workloads or dual-GPU setups. Its consistent voltage delivery ensures your system remains stable during long periods of intense computational tasks.

High Power Capacity

Delivers 1000W of continuous power to support top-end CPUs and GPUs simultaneously without strain.

Modern Connectivity

Compliant with ATX 3.1 standards to support latest GPUs with native 12V-2×6 connections for stability.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

8. ASRock Steel Legend SL-850G – Quiet Efficiency

ASRock Steel Legend SL-850G 850W 80 Plus Gold & Cybenetics Platinum Full Modular Power Supply ATX3.1 PCIe5.1 Ready with Dual Color 12V-2x6 Cable 10 Years Warranty 135 mm FDB Fan Japanese Capacitor4.5Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
ASRock Steel Legend SL-850G
850W Total Power Output
Cybenetics Platinum Rated
Native 12V-2×6
135mm FDB Fan

This ASRock model offers an interesting mix of efficiency and features at a competitive price point. With a 4.5-star rating, it appeals to users looking for solid performance without paying for brand name premiums.

Pros

  • Platinum efficiency
  • 135mm quiet fan
  • Dual color connector
  • 5V Boost function

Cons

  • Average cable quality
  • Basic aesthetic design

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

The 5V Boost function compensates for voltage drops ensuring optimal performance during transient spikes. This is a unique feature that adds stability for systems that might struggle with power delivery consistency.

Cybenetics Platinum certification means you get high efficiency and quiet operation similar to premium units. The dual-color connector helps with visual confirmation during installation to avoid connection errors.

We recommend this unit for users who value efficiency and quiet operation over flashy aesthetics. It is a strong contender for budget-friendly builds that still want modern connectivity standards included.

Voltage Stability

The 5V Boost function compensates for voltage drops to maintain optimal performance during transient power spikes.

Quiet Fan

The 135mm striped axial fan operates quietly with intelligent fan control that keeps it off at low loads.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

9. Thermaltake GF1 Fully Modular – Silent Operation

Thermaltake GF1 Fully Modular ATX 850W Power Supply - 80 Plus Gold - Ultra Quiet - Zero RPM, PS-TPD-0850FNFAGU-P4.4Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
Thermaltake GF1 Fully Modular
850W Total Power Output
80 Plus Gold Certified
Zero RPM Fan Mode
140mm Fluid Bearing

This unit prioritizes silence with a smart fan design that stops completely at low loads. It holds a respectable 4.4-star rating and is a good choice for builders who prioritize a quiet working environment.

Pros

  • Quiet fan design
  • Good voltage regulation
  • Solid build quality
  • Standard connector support

Cons

  • Larger physical size
  • Basic cable features

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

The 140mm fluid bearing fan provides effective cooling while staying remarkably quiet even at higher loads. This makes it suitable for bedroom setups or offices where noise disruption is a major concern.

The single 12V rail design simplifies power delivery and ensures stable performance for high-end components. However, the lack of specific ATX 3.1 native connectors might require adapters for the very latest GPUs.

We recommend this power supply for users seeking a quiet and reliable unit without advanced modern connectors. It offers great value for traditional builds that do not need cutting-edge PCIe 5.1 support.

Silent Mode

Smart Zero Fan technology minimizes undesired noise by turning the fan off completely until it is needed again.

Stable Power

A high amperage single +12V rail delivers steady power to all components for consistent performance.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

10. CORSAIR RM850e (2025) White – White Aesthetic Option

CORSAIR RM850e (2025) ATX 3.1 PCIe 5.1 Ready 850W Power Supply – White4.6Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
CORSAIR RM850e (2025) White
850W Total Power Output
ATX 3.1 Certified
120mm Rifle Fan
Modern Standby Ready

For white themed builds, this unit offers the same reliable performance as the black version. It holds a strong 4.6-star rating and is highly valued by users who need to match a specific case aesthetic.

Pros

  • White aesthetic design
  • Same performance as black
  • Quiet operation
  • Reliable brand support

Cons

  • Higher price for color
  • Fewer aesthetic cables

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

The internal performance remains identical to the standard model with ATX 3.1 compliance and low noise. The white casing blends seamlessly with other components to create a unified look without sacrificing power stability.

While it may cost slightly more than black versions, the visual cohesion is worth it for custom builds. It handles transient power excursions well ensuring your system stays stable during gaming sessions.

We recommend this power supply for enthusiasts building white or light-colored PC setups. It provides necessary modern features while completing the aesthetic vision of your custom gaming rig.

Aesthetic Matching

The white finish matches clean builds and allows for a unified look with other white components in your case.

Reliable Performance

Delivers the same stable power as the black model ensuring performance is not compromised for aesthetics.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

Buying Guide – How to Choose the Best Fully Modular PSU

Selecting the right power supply involves evaluating several critical factors to ensure stability and efficiency for your system. This guide breaks down what to look for when shopping for a fully modular unit in 2026.

Wattage Requirements

Determine your system's total power draw by checking your CPU and GPU specifications. Most modern gaming PCs need at least 850W to handle high-end components with room for power spikes.

Choose a wattage that exceeds your maximum estimated draw by about 20 percent to ensure efficiency and longevity.

Efficiency Ratings

Look for 80 Plus Gold or Platinum certification which indicates higher energy conversion rates and less waste heat. Higher ratings often correlate with better internal component quality and quieter operation.

Efficiency matters for long-term energy costs and keeping your case cooler during extended usage sessions.

ATX 3.1 & PCIe 5.1 Compatibility

Ensure the unit is ATX 3.1 certified and includes a native 12V-2×6 connector for next-generation graphics cards. This prevents the need for adapters which can be bulky or unsafe if not used correctly.

Native connectors ensure safer power delivery to modern GPUs that draw significant transient current.

Fan Noise & Cooling

Check for features like zero RPM modes where the fan stops spinning under low load. Fluid dynamic bearings also tend to run quieter and last longer than standard sleeve bearings.

Prioritize units with larger fans as they move more air at lower speeds to reduce audible noise.

Cable Management

Fully modular designs allow you to use only the cables you need reducing clutter inside the case. Look for flexible flat cables that are easier to route around tight corners.

Good cable flexibility makes building easier and improves overall airflow within your chassis.

Build Quality & Protection

Premium units often use Japanese capacitors and solid internal construction for better stability. Look for built-in protections like over voltage and short circuit safety to safeguard your components.

Investing in high-quality components reduces the risk of system failure or hardware damage.

Warranty Period

A longer warranty like ten years indicates manufacturer confidence in the unit's durability. It also provides peace of mind knowing you are covered against potential defects over time.

Check the specific terms of the warranty to understand what is covered and how claims are processed.

Physical Dimensions

Verify that the power supply fits your specific case size especially if you are using a smaller chassis. Some high-performance units may be longer than standard designs.

Ensure you have enough clearance for cables and connectors before finalizing your purchase.

How to Use and Care for Your Fully Modular PSU

When installing your power supply, ensure all cables are fully clicked into place before powering on. This prevents accidental disconnections that could lead to system instability or short circuits.

Keep your PC in a clean environment and use compressed air to dust the PSU vents every few months. Dust buildup can block airflow and cause the fan to work harder or overheat internally.

Avoid moving your PC while the unit is running as vibrations can stress internal components. If you must transport it, unplug it first and handle it with care to prevent damage.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do I need a fully modular PSU for a gaming PC?

A fully modular PSU is highly recommended for gaming PCs because it reduces cable clutter inside the case. This improves airflow and makes cooling more efficient which can help keep your system cooler during long gaming sessions.

What is the benefit of ATX 3.1 certification?

ATX 3.1 certification ensures the PSU can handle sudden power spikes from modern graphics cards. It also mandates native 12V-2×6 connectors which simplify installation and reduce the need for risky adapters.

Are Japanese capacitors better than standard ones?

Japanese capacitors generally offer better durability and stability under heat stress compared to standard ones. They are a common feature in higher-quality units and often correlate with a longer operational lifespan.

How does a zero RPM fan mode work?

Zero RPM fan mode keeps the fan completely off when the system load is low. This ensures total silence during tasks like web browsing and only spins up when cooling is actually needed.

Can I use a 12V-2×6 adapter safely?

Adapters can be used but native connectors are safer and cleaner. If using an adapter ensure it is rated for the specific wattage and current draw to avoid melting risks.

Does a higher wattage unit cost more?

Generally higher wattage units cost more than lower wattage options. However, choosing a unit slightly higher than you need can improve efficiency at partial loads.

What warranty period is standard for quality PSUs?

Most quality PSUs come with at least a five year warranty. Premium models often offer ten years of coverage which reflects confidence in their build quality and reliability.

Is Cybenetics Platinum better than 80 Plus Platinum?

Cybenetics Platinum is similar to 80 Plus Platinum but often includes stricter noise and acoustic testing. It indicates a unit is highly efficient and runs very quietly under load.

Final Thoughts on Choosing the Best Fully Modular PSU

We reviewed ten top-rated power supplies covering various needs from budget to premium. Each unit offers strong features like ATX 3.1 readiness and efficient power delivery.

Prioritize wattage and connector compatibility to ensure your PC handles modern graphics cards safely. Choosing a unit with high efficiency and good cable management will save you time and energy costs.

Prices and availability change frequently so check current offers before you buy. Verify your specific case clearance and power requirements to make the best choice for your build.